03 June 2011


Yeah~ I'm starting to make profiles' request! So, I'm doing Mblaq first because there are two anonymous who requested for Mblaq's profile.

Mblaq in black!! Very cool~

Debut date : 9th October 2009
Company : J.Tune Entertainment (Under Rain)
Debut single album : "Just BLAQ" (14th October 2009)

The group released the first music video for their debut song, "Oh Yeah" on 14th October 2009. The song was easy to follow and memorize, just sang oh yeah oh yeah! hahaha..I still couldn't forget this song!

Cred: AznSamManMV

Then, the group debuted in Japan, following their performance during Rain's fan meeting- resulting in a documentary being produced surrounding their stay at Japan. Later in the month, the group commenced promotions for their follow up track, "G.o.o.d Luv", with the music video being released December 10 2009. I also love this song! The members had fun in making the MV ^^ G.o.o.d Luv~~

Cred: mblaqattack2

In the middle of May 2010, they were back with "Y" . I love "Y"'s choreography more than "Oh Yeah"! The guys were awesome and handsome! haha :)) Watch the MV HERE.

This year, Mblaq back with the released of first full-length album, BLAQ STYLE. They promoted two songs from the album, which were "Cry" and "Stay". You can click HERE to view our post about this.

Okayh, for the new kpop lovers, or anybody else who forgot their names,hahah..now, it's time to get to know our "Chic Idols"! 0_0

But before that, I wanna share some group photos which I think are the best and cute at the same time!~ hehe



Full Name : Yang Seungho (양승호)
Date of Birth : October 16, 1987 (age 22)
Position : Leader, Lead Vocalist
Height : 176cm
Weight : 60kg
Talent : Apparatus gymnastics, dancing, playing piano, Magic card
Hobbies : listening Music, Early adopter
Attractions : Acrylic
Idol girl : Jeon Ji Yoon (4minute)


Full Name : Jung Byunghee (정병희)
Date of Birth : November 6, 1987 (age 22)
Position : Main Vocalist
Height : 177cm
Weight : 64kg
Talent : singing, dancing
Hobbies : cooking
Attractions : Vocal weerwolf the soft and stylish
Idol girl : Uee (After School)
G.O. is a former member of Korean group, TYKEYS, a 3-member band that debuted in 2007.


Full Name: Lee Changsun (이창선)
Date of Birth: February 7, 1988 (age 22)
Position: Vocalist, Main Dancer
Height : 180cm
Weight : 63kg
Talent : Modern Dance, Ballet, act
Hobby : Exercise
Idola girls : Kim Yu-na (Figure skater Korea)
Joon acted in the movie Ninja Assassin as the younger version of Rain's character Raizo.


Full Name : Park Sanghyun (박상현)
Date of Birth : October 7, 1990 (age 19)
Position : Rapper, Lead Dancer
Height : 181cm
Weight : 56kg
Talent : Dancing, Rap, Singing
Hobbies : Listening Music, composer
Attractions : Gentle smile
Idola gir l : So Hee (Wonder Girl)

Cheon Doong (Korean term for Thunder) is the younger brother of 2NE1 vocalist Sandara Park. Having trained under Loen Entertainment, Cheon Doong transferred to J.Tune to then replace member Sang Bae (상배) after he left before the group's debut. His sister, Sandara Park, is a former Korean expatriate who once starred in movies and television shows in the Philippines. Like his sister, he lived in the Philippines and is fluent in Tagalog and is also conversational in English.


Full Name : Bang Chulyong (방철용)
Date of Birth : March 10, 1991 (age 18)
Position : Main Rapper
Height : 178cm
Weight : 60kg
Talent : singing, dancing
Hobbies : Gag
Attractions : Beautiful Boy and Hoarse voice
Idola girls : Kim Tae Yeon (SOSI)

Mir is the younger brother of actress Go Eun Ah.He featured in Ahn Jin Kyung's song, "Bad Person".



Real Name: Kim Sang Bae (김상배)
Date of Birth: April 29, 1991 

He left right before MBLAQ debuted due to personal reasons.

Seungho is my favourite in Mblaq! He is handsome and cool! Awww~ so love his hair!! <3

Credit : wiki + Me + stars21 + kpoplife


  1. seungho is my fav to hehhehe <333333

    suka dorang tym idol army!~~~ tapi skrg dorg xde variety show da :( sobsob leejoon je yg slalo ade, oh my school...

    oh xtaw lak dorg ade member len. supposedly 6 la? haha

  2. hahah..yelaa..share2 okayh :))

    haaa..lpe lak nk sumbat kat sni..xpelaa..tu lahhh..lg minat diorang lps tgk idol army! mblaq nye idol army plg lawak n best dari idol yg lain..hahahahaa..

    eh, rsenyer mblaq de new variety show laa..x igt pe tajuk dia..nnti kte bgtau..

    ermm..no no..mmg 5..thunder msuk last2 ganti yg kuar tu laa..


Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...