27 December 2010

[INTRO] BeBe Mignon! - the female 4Men -

Okay so I don't like to compare a lot of artists, but this is how this group that debuted this September 2010 got their name out. Haven't heard of them yet? It's not too late!

Currently BeBe Mignon under Sony Music & YHWO Enterprise are my favorite newbie female ballad-iers! They're very good despite how sad their songs are they are sang too beautifully, and before you make it up in your mind, "oh its just more loud and boring voices" these girls voices are actually very unique at a sweeter higher tone but a full power house control! Its epically cool when they're so young as well..

Here's their debut song I've Only Done Good Things To You, the MV is sorta harsh cuz the guy is so mean so caution, but super good song:

cr: mardiluminosity4

What do you think? Strangely worth it ain't it?

Read more for their profile & full album DL, plus a CHRISTMAS SONG WITH 4MEN & MI!

B2ST/BEAST Units Performances + My Story

Ngehh..sgt sronok smpai x mmpu x buat post awl2!! HAAHAHHA..

Start screaming-B2UTYs!!! haha..As you all may know, yeah..Beast has divided into three project units, as each pair was responsible for coming up with a song for their “B2ST Airlines” concert on 11th December (Kyaaa~ I'm gonna download the concert..Sure!), but due to high demand, they decided to reveal these self-composed songs and make their official debut in music shows..They has officially debut in M!Countdown first on 23rd November followed by Music Bank and so on..

The Three units consist of a hiphop track, “Thanks To”, by Yoseob & Junhyung; an R&B song, “Let It Snow’, by Hyunseung and Lee Ki Kwang; and “When the Door Closes” by Doojoon and Dongwoon. The group also released the complete version of “Lights Go On Again”..Okayh, no more waiting..Let's go on to their performance below~ :)

Yoseob & Junhyung - Thanks To

Cred: cjenm

Woww! The best hiphop song ever!!! Junhyung ah..looks so handsome these days =D Yoseob's voice ..drooling +,+

Next we go to Hyunseung and Lee Ki Kwang - Let It Snow

17 December 2010

Supernova (Cho Shin Sung) - Shining☆Star PV

I think Supernova becoming more way better and handsome now =D

Recently, Supernova or Cho Shin Sung has comeback with their new Japanese single..They have unveiled the MV for their newest Japanese single, 'Shining Star' about a month ago but the single album just released two days ago..and I'm pretty sure their ‘pelvic dance’ will become a hot topic! Check it out below :-

Haha..my Jihyuk! so handsome!! I like the song..I love Supernova's Japanese songs..yeah, they are actually more popular in Japan..They already promoted their comeback song in Korea, On That Day I Missed You on August..So, they have returned back to Japan to work some Japanese singles..They have released a Japanese album, Six Stars in March 2010..I'm happy they are doing well in Japan..haaa, but I still miss them to action in Korea~ :)

Shining Star...huuuuu~~

16 December 2010

[UPDATED] G-Dragon & T.O.P - High High MV!

High high! I'm so high~~

Hhahhaa..xthn gler tgk mke GD =p

Weeee~ G-dragon and T.O.P (aka GD & TOP) has finally revealed the MV for High High on 14th December..Yeah, as you all know, GD and TOP are the rappers of Big Bang..Well, of course all of you can guess what's the song sounds like..hahhaa..It's party time!!~

Cred: TeamYoshi

Woww! Seungri and Taeyang also featured in the MV! Hhahaa..cute~ TOP with a new hairstyle..white hair! It's weird but I think he looks more handsome! hahaha..GD yeah cute as usual..Love their collaboration! <3 Can't wait for their full album on the 24th!

There are 6 tracks in the album and below are the some of the brief descriptions behind most of the songs, as explained on the stream:

12 December 2010

After School Love Love Love MV + Happy Pledis 1st Single

After School in the house!!

For your information, Pledis Entertainment has planned a surprise charity album with their artists as a surprise gift for their fans by releasing a series of “Happy Pledis” albums from After School, Son Dambi, and Orange Caramel. First up in the order is After School with “Happy Pledis The 1st Album.” The title track from this album is titled ‘Love Love Love’. It was then announced that a portion of the profits earned from the “Happy Pledis” project would be donated to the “Save the Children Fund” organization.

After School have just released the MV for Love Love Love, so you better check it out below :-

Cred: pledisentertainment

Version 2

Haaa..no Beckha??!! I'm not really sure why she didn't appeared in this album..I have read somewhere that Beckha is not under Pledis Entertainment..huh..I don't know lah..Aww~ After School is not complete without her! there's only 7 members there..aigooo :(

Yeah, nevertheless, the song is very beautiful!! just in time for Christmas right..hahahaa..all the members are pretty especially Nana! I think I like her the most! heeee..My 2nd fav is Gahee..wohooo! She is always the hottest no matter how old is she..hahahaa XD

Guys, have you watch their live performance for Love Love Love?? Haaaa, It's a cute performance I told you..

11 December 2010

Music Bank K-Chart Top 20 [20101203]

SNSD wins continously. WOW!! Congratulations!!

  1. SNSD - Hoot
  2. Baek Ji Young - That Woman [Secret Garden OST]
  3. KARA - Jumping
  4. Brown Eyed Soul - 똑같다면 (If It's Same)
  5. Huh Gak - Always
  6. 2AM - You Wouldn't Answer My Call
  7. Taeyeon & The One - Like A Star
  8. PSY - Right Now
  9. BEAST - Beautiful
  10. Miss A - Bad Girl Good Girl
  11. SG WANNABE - Sunflower
  12. Yurisangja - Break Up
  13. 2PM - I'll be back
  14. Orange Caramel - Aing~<3
  15. AB Avenue - That woman.. knows
  16. Kim Beom Su - 나타나 (Appear) [Secret Garden OST]
  17. Huh Gak - 하늘을 달리다 (Heaven's Daughter)
  18. Gummy - I love you till death
  19. T-ARA - Why are you being like this
  20. Miss A - Breathe

Music Bank K-Chart Top 20 [20101126]

Again, SNSD topping the chart~ Congratulations!!

  1. SNSD - Hoot
  2. BEAST - Beautiful
  3. Huh Gak - Always
  4. KARA - Jumping
  5. Baek Ji Young - That Woman [Secret Garden OST]
  6. 2AM - You Wouldn't Answer My Call
  7. PSY - Right Now
  8. SG WANNABE - Sunflower
  9. Gummy - I love you till death
  10. 2PM - I'll be back
  11. BEAST - Soom (Breathe)
  12. Supreme Team - And Then, Then, Then
  13. 2AM - Like Crazy
  14. Miss A - Breathe
  15. Taeyeon & The One - Like A Star
  16. Gain - Irreversible
  17. 2NE1 - It hurts
  18. Huh Gak- Heaven's Daughter (하늘을 달리다)
  19. Outsider - 주인공 (Hero) (Feat. LMNOP)
  20. 2NE1 - Go Away

Music Bank K-Chart Top 20 [20101119]

Next K-Chart!! ^^ Again, SNSD, Congrats in winning!! ^^

  1. SNSD - Hoot
  2. Huh Gak - Always
  3. BEAST - Beautiful
  4. 2AM - You wouldn't Answer My Call
  5. SG WANNABE - Sunflower
  6. PSY - Right Now
  7. Supreme Team - And Then, Then, Then
  8. 2PM - I'll Be Back
  9. Gummy - I love you till death
  10. DECEMBER - Shining Tears
  11. 2AM- Like Crazy
  12. KARA - Jumping
  13. 2NE1 - Can't Nobody
  14. 2NE1 - Go Away
  15. Rainbow - MACH
  16. Miss A- Breathe
  17. San E - Love Sick
  18. Suk Hee - My heart can't
  19. Miss A - Bad Girl Good Girl
  20. Gain - Irreversible

Music Bank K-Chart Top 20 [20101112]

Been So long we updated Music Bank K-Chart. Well, here it goes from the time we left. Starting from 17th November shall we??

Congrats to SNSD - Again!

  1. SNSD - Hoot
  2. 2AM - You Wouldn't Answer My Call
  3. 2PM - I'll be back
  4. SG Wannabe - Sunflower
  5. PSY - Right Now
  6. Gummy - I love you till death
  7. 2AM - Like Crazy
  8. Supreme Team - Then, Then, Then
  9. Huh Gak - Always
  10. Miss A - Breathe
  11. Miss A - Bad Girl Good Girl
  12. 2NE1 - Go Away
  13. Gain - Irreversible
  14. DECEMBER - Shining Tears
  15. JYJ - Found You
  16. BEAST - Soom
  17. SISTAR - Shady Girl
  18. Rainbow - MACH
  19. Kim Jang Hoon - Like rain, Like Song
  20. PSY - 내 눈에는 (In My Eyes)(Feat. Lee Jae Hoon)

F.Cuz Releases Wanna Be Your Love (Friend's Graduation) MV

Having released Midnight Sun MV for their comeback last month, now they have released one more MV for Wanna Be Your Love (Friend's Graduation) from their 2nd mini album Gorgeous..They actually have performed this song along with Midnight Sun during their comeback stage at Music Bank..

Cred: f.cuz0108

Hehe..I know this song is cute! It's a very different from Midnight Sun..hahaha..Omo, Yejun (my fav <3) is so cute + handsome! heeee :) But isn't is weird the set of the MV is the same from first until the end? hahahaa..so funny but still love the song!

Catch their comeback stage at Music Bank below..btw, cute performance guys! <3

Cred: smilehi09

10 December 2010

IU - Profile + 좋은 날 (Good Day) MV

To freak you guys out, I admit I'm one of IU's fangirl despite of my biases liking her, for example, Dongho is her fanboy. So, I'm giving a special service for IU's fans out there to know more about her!! ^^

Oh IU!!^^ I'm your fangirl! LOL

And by the way, don't forget to catch her comeback as well as Younha's comeback on today's Music Bank!!

IU (아이유) or her real name is Lee Ji Eun is currently under LEON Entertainment.

Debut stage: September 24, 2008
Debut Album: Lost and Found
Label: LOEN Entertainment

Stage Name: IU (아이유)
Real Name: Lee Ji Eun (이지은)
Birthday: May 16th, 1993
Height: 165 cm
Weight: 47 kg
Blood Type: A
Hobbies: Reading
Specialty: Singing
Favourite Star: Gummy, Ha Dong Kyun, Taeyang
Favourite Actor: Kang Ji Hwan, Jung Tae Yang, Han Ji Min
Favourite Musicians: Kim Tae Woo, Gummy, Tamia
Other Facts:
-Both Gummy, Toy and Jung Jae Hyung have praised her on her potential

Check out her comeback MV,좋은 날 (Good Day)
credit to: LoenEnt

Her new album is produced by great composers, to be honest you won't disappoint to listen to whole album, REAL. Cheondung of MBLAQ featured in one of the songs in the album.

Click more to check out rest of her previous works aka OLD MVs.

SHiNee Profile

*Requested by mostly visitors of The Abracadabras.
-credit for soompi thread for their infos.

their debut picture just epic, taemin that time only 15??

SHiNee (pronounced by shiny) is the contemporary boy band that being produced under SM Entertainment. Currently, they are one of the biggest asset in SM Entertainment when Ring Ding Dong becomes hit in 2009 and followed by Lucifer and Hello in following year. The group consists of Onew, Jonghyun, Key, Minho and Taemin.

this group better stay with their new style song.

Debut Date: May 25, 2008 at SBS INKIGAYO
Debut Song: 누난 너무 예뻐 (replay)
Genres : Pop, R&B, Dance
Label: SM Entertainment, Avex Trax / Rhythm Zone
Official Fanclub Name: "SHINee World" or "Shawol"
Official Fan Club Color: Pearlescent Sky Blue

Click 'Read More' for more info about ShiNee

09 December 2010

SISTAR - How Dare You MV [3rd Single Album]

You know what, on last week, our SISTAR had cameback with their 3rd single already titled How Dare You after the released of 2nd single, Shady Girl a couple months ago..They are set to have their comeback earlier but due to the Yeongpyeong Island shelling by North Korea, they had to delay their comeback..Hrmmm, check it out the MV below :-

Cred: starshipTV

Have you watched their MV teaser before this?? In the teaser, Sistar were doing the pole dance..The pole dance is not wrong right..It's kindda sexy but it's sort of exercise though..Because of the concept, they have many problems with the media..Regardless, Sistar girls are finally going ahead with their promotions!

Hahaa..Okayh..Back to the song, I love it! Except the touching butt dances at the beginning..hahaha..but overall, I think the song would make people loves Sistar more and more! Just like Shady Girl right..They looks very cool on stage and I don't know lah, but I know that I am a STAR1! (Sistar's fan club) Hehee :)

Watch their Music Bank's comeback under the cut :-

06 December 2010

4MINUTE Profile, Let's go!

I'm bored and thanksfor I could do the blogging. So, because I'm done with BEAST Profile, Let's move to another Cube family shall we?? ^^

4MINUTE, Let's go!! credit to soompi forum mostly. :0

4MINUTE (포미닛) consists of 5 girls, led by Nam JiHyun, Heo Gayoon, powerful vocal, Jeon Jiyoon, super aegyo, Hyunah, rapper, and cute maknae, Kwon Sohyun. They are the first group Cube Entertainment made and they are the senior for BEAST & G.Na in music industry. Currently, they are spreading their wings to all over Asia and actively promoting in Japan now, along KARA & SNSD.

4-4-4 Minute~~~!!

Debut Song : Hot Issue
First Song Released: June 15th, 2009
Debut Stage : June 18th, 2009
Official Fanclub Name : 4NIA

Click more to know each member info and about their debut song.

BEAST / B2ST Profile

*requested by 2 anons and Athirah

Since I'm rarely write and I don't have any idea what to write too (LOL!) , maybe awin would let me do their profile and other profile? Pwettyy Please?? **wink wink**

HOO.. yeah!! Chibi is writing. Finally!!XDD

Mostly will be taken from Soompi, so credit to Soompi forum first. But I'm doing mostly the writing so don't worry. :D

BEAST (비스트 - pronounced as 'Biseuteu' ) is abbreviated from Boys of The East Standing Tall. Before their former name, B2ST , short name for Boys To (2) Search For Top. The group consists of talented, charismatic, dorkiest, funniest, and full of 4-Dness side of six members. They are under Cube Entertainment, which is the same company with G.na and 4MINUTE.

Debut Showcase: October 15, 2009
Debut Stage : October 16, 2009
Debut Song : Bad Girl
Official Fanclub Name : BEAUTY / B2UTY
*thanks nurmyra for correcting the name.

Click more to know about them!! ^^

05 December 2010

T-ara - Yayaya and Why Are You Being Like This MV's [Temptastic EP + MP3 DL]

Yayaya! T-ara has comeback with new mini album, 'Temptastic'..As we all know, T-ara added one new member named Hwayoung and changed leader from Eunjong to Boram..You can read the news HERE :)

From the top,left : Eunjong, Boram (leader), Jiyeon
From the bottom,left : Qri, Soyeon, Hyomin, Hwayoung (New member)

Yeah, we all thought that Why Are You Being Like This was the title track of the album because its MV revealed first..But Yayaya is actually their title track..Both songs have a very different concepts..I like Why Are You Being Like This more than Yayaya..hahaha..but Yayaya is cute though..And I don't really like the MVs..The first one is a little bit crowd or something..I feel dizzy watching the MV..Haaa, it's same like I'm Really Hurt MV..

And the 2nd one, Yayaya, I'm actually don't understand what is the song all about..hahaha..lol XD No Min Woo also stars in the video :) Let me see your lalala?? +_+

cr: coremidas

Eventhough I don't like their MVs, I'm totally love their performance on both songs! hahahaa..Now I can see Hwayoung :)

04 December 2010

B2ST/BEAST, 4Minute & G.NA @ Digi Live K-Pop Party 2011 in Malaysia!

Yeorobun!! BEAST is coming again to Malaysia!! and now with other CUBE's artists, 4Minute and G.NA too..Kyaa~ I'm so excited! =D Breathe in breathe out~

DiGi Live K-Pop Party 2011 Presale Event Details
Date: 5 December 2010
Time: 12pm – 8pm
Venue: 1 Utama New Wing, Ground Floor Main Entrance (near AIX)

From MYB2UTY's ichirinx: This is kpop party LAUNCH event. They will start selling the passes on 5th Dec and they will continue selling the tix after the event. Rock Corner will be one of source for you to get the ticket AFTER 5th December.

*Click the pictures to enlarge :)

What are the Steps?

What if I am/not a DiGi customer?

What are the available Party Bundles?

Just to inform you that VIP tickets is not for sale. VIP tickets is strictly for Corporate Partners & Media only

Stadium Layout & Seating


First 100 customers who purchase any DiGi Live K-Pop Party Bundle will receive one of the exclusive artist premiums below:
a. Autographed G.Na photo
b. Autographed Beast photo
c. Autographed 4minute "For Muzik" CD
d. Autographed G.Na “First Breath” Lyrics
e. Autographed Beast "Mastermind" CD (Korea Version)
f. Beast Pocket Tissue


Reload RM30* and get one lucky draw to:

1) Win an up close & personal experience with the artists
a. Welcome Troupe (12 passes)
- Meet up at the Hotel, depart from Hotel to KLIA with Universal by coach
- Assist with ground arrangements and welcome artist (assist the artists and crew for the luggage arrangement into the bus)
- Depart from KLIA to the hotel with Universal & Artists

b. Farewell Troupe (12 passes)
- Meet up at the Hotel, depart from Hotel to KLIA with Universal & Artists by coach
- Assist with ground arrangements and farewell (assist the artists and crew for the luggage arrangement to check in)
- Depart from KLIA to the hotel with Universal

c. TV Show (30 passes)
- Watch an exclusive live TV show featuring Beast, 4minute G.Na performance. Admission strictly by invitation only

2) Receive an exclusive DiGi premium**

*Applicable for any DiGi customer who reloads RM30 in a single transaction
** While stocks last!

Cred: MYB2UTY's Forum

[awin] Oh my..so sad I really can't go..I'm not a Digi user and also my final exam is on January too..Aigooo~ Beast's fan meeting also I didn't go..When will I have a chance to meet BEAST face to face?? Arghh!!! Jebal~~ :(

03 December 2010

2NE1 Releases Don't Stop The Music MV

Yeah!! The hottest girl group, 2NE1 just released their new song! Weee~ Don't Stop The Music is the CF song for Yamaha 'Fiore' scooters..As we all know, 2NE1 won Artist and Album Of The Year at MAMA 2010..Congratulations 2NE1!! Love ya <3 Check it out below~

Cred: 2NE1

The song seems like Try To Follow Me part 2 to me..hahaa..This is sooo 2NE1!! Colourful MV and autotunes again..But they are still the best among other girl groups..hehehe =p Park Bom yeah the only one who is always wearing a dress while the others with pants..hahaa..I love her black hair than the red one :)

JYP Nation For 'This Christmas' MV

JYP family!!~

For this upcoming christmas, the artists of JYP Entertainment had finally released 'This Christmas' MV! The MV features JYP himself, Wonder Girls, 2PM, 2AM, Miss A and the solo singers including San E, Joo and J.Lim..Ahh, I'm so excited watching all the JYP's in one MV :)

Cred: jypentertainment

Yeahh..2PM and 2AM!! hahaa..I'm just glad that Wonder Girls is there..Awww~ Love the end! Nichkhun's " This year,it'll be different, no more lonely Christmas, I wanna fall in love this Christmas!" Hhahha XD

30 November 2010

Yoseob (BEAST) & Drama (Dalmatian) - First Snow,First Kiss MV

Kyaaaa~ They look so adorable,aren't they??!

On 28th November, Yoseob from BEAST and Drama from Dalmatian finally released their MV for First Snow, First Kiss..This is actually a duet song..haa, I'm so excited when I read the news about they will make a duet song for this Christmas..sooo Beautiful! and this is BEAST okayh! Dalmatian also is already in my favourite kpop group's list (Dalmatian's profile)..hahaha..Yoseob and Drama are the vocalist of their own group..and I heard they are best friend! kawaii :)

Cred: dmtnofficial

Their song depicts the excitement one feels when seeing the first snow fall of the year, along with feelings of nostalgia when thinking about past loves. The ballad song is a gift from Yoseob and Drama to the people they love as 2010 draws near to its close.

Oh my..It's a sad song but sweet~ Aigooo..Drama is crying..ottokhae?? I feel like I want to cry too..haahaaa..Yoseob and Drama! Arghh..so cute watching them together =D

24 November 2010

Orange Caramel - A~ing ♡ MV + 2nd Mini Album

Raina, Lizzy, Nana

Aing Aing! Orange Caramel is back with a 2nd mini album titled, A~ing ♡..Their debut song, Magic Girl had caught many popularities..Now, they are coming back again with a new song =D Actually, the song concept is quite the same as Magic Girl which is cute and seems like childish song..hahaa..But lately, I kindda addicted to the song after listening for many times..hahaa..lolx =p

Cred: pledisartist

Dance Version

cred: pledisartist

Hahaha! What do you think guys? Do you like it? :) Heee..Well, the dancing is cute though..Nana is so so pretty here..I think lah the 3 girls are more famous in Orange Caramel than in After School..haa..Anyway, can't wait for After School's comeback! =D

A~ing is under the cut :-

20 November 2010

B2ST/BEAST - Lights Go On Again + I Like You The Best + Beautiful Comeback Stage@Music Bank

Oppss..the title is kindda long XD Hahaha..

Hahahaa..I think I spazzing a lot about the new songs from Beast, Beautiful..hahhaa..you might get bored if you are not a B2uty..hahaha..so B2utys out there..here we go once again..sooo BEAST!!

Have you all watched Music Bank yesterday?? Aww man..Beast's comeback is awesome.gempak! For those who didn't watched it..Actually, they perform not only 2 songs but 3 songs! Kyaaa~
please watch these :-

Cred: mrsysmo

Lights Go On Again- I really love the suits!! Hahahaa..Luckily no sound system problem..they sing very well and Yoseub's voice..Awwwww~~

I Like You The Best- My god, it such a sweet song! hehee..Hyunseung acts to play violin, Doojoon plays guitar, Dongwoon as a drummer and I don't know what is Kikwang do..hahaha..btw, camera focuses on Kikwang more ! Yeahh! I like! <3

Beautiful- As usual lah..CUTE + ADORABLE!! hahaha..Dongwoon ah!! Look what he is doing after Doojoon's sang@3:48..hahaha..such a playful magnae~ Of course nothing better than you =D

*Extra info: Beautiful is #3 in Music Bank K-Chart this week! Hopefully, they can win #1 for next week! Kaja!~

19 November 2010

GP Basic Profile

Hhahaha..tetiba terasa nak buat profile :)

Cutie Janey..bdk2..isk3 XD

GP Basic is a new group consists of 6 girls and are shockingly they are at the average age of 15! Omo, Effpoo's dongsaengs! One member is in 6th grade (elementary school in Korea), while the other five are in their second year of middle school..Hahaha..they should stay at home and study lohh..

They had already debuted 3 months ago I guess..According to their company, These girls have been training their dancing and singing skills for two years..No wonder lah they are dancing and singing very well..They released their digital single containing two tracks which 'Game' and 'Lalala'..I personally like 'Game' because I think the song is quite good for children like them..hahaha..and they are very cute and pretty though~

Cred: KyuleeKPOPMV

The youngest member, Janey is very good at rapping!I absolutely salute her!~ hehee..I like e Hannah..she is pretty..Overall, I like them..they seem to be young 4minute..hahaha..they have high potential to success in music yeah they also need to study!Come on GP Basic hwaiting!!

Haa..Recently, they releases a single, 'I'll Be There'..very nice song I tell you..Watch their live performance~ Unfortunately, our Janey was not there because she was not allowed to perform..arghhh..She is too young right *sigh*

F.Cuz - Midnight Sun MV

Remember Jiggy? Not? What about No One? Now you should really focus cause F.CUZ is back! HAHA


The song is much more cooler if I don't see the mv... lol Idk, something wrong with the mv somewhere keke But I love the song, seriously. And the dance is pretty cool if you watch them perform hehe Just in time to watch them in mb just now XD

I hate the fact that Jinon doesn't sing at ALL! He just err talking for a few line and that's it. Can't even consider that as a rap =.= I was waiiiiting for him when I know F.cuz is coming back =.= I sort of taking interest to him in Dream Team haha

OMG MAGNAE IS AWESOME! Hye Yejun ^^ Tho I don't really like him before and the fact that I can't see his eyes here lol I like his hair harhar AND HE SINGS A LOOOOOT. Not fair :/

Kan and Lee U, Idk what happened but you guys used to be my fav XD

F.Cuz Gorgeous under the cut....

18 November 2010

KARA - Jumping MV (Korean Ver.) + Mini Album

Unique hairstyles! SMART~

KARA is coming back with their new mini album, 'Jumping', consist of 6 tracks including one instrumental..The title track is Jumping..These are the korean version..They were firstly made Jumping in Japanese to promote in Japan and they had successfully working there! But I like the korean version more than the japanese..hehee^^

DSP Ent. released Jumping MV in korean version on 9th November..ahhaa..Sorry for the late update about them..Now, let's watch the music video below..

Cred: dspkara

Their outfits are not sexy lohh..okayh what..hrmmm..by the way, I like Jumping! It sounds catchy and the dancing is attractive~ I saw some Lupin's choreography..hahaa..haa,I like when they are doing the wave..Nicole's the best in wave! hahaa..magnae,jiyeong becomes more beautiful..Gyuri's hair suits her the best! She looks like Japanese..hehee..Eh, why Gyuri's the
only one who didn't show her stomach? Tuttt =p

01 Love Is
02 점핑 (Jumping)
03 Burn
04 Winks
05 With
06 점핑 (Jumping) (Inst.)

17 November 2010

B2ST/BEAST - Beautiful MV + 4th Mini Album Lights Go On Again

At last..

So excited!! Beautiful MV is finally released!! oh, actually it was released 2 days ago..hahaha..must watch yeorobun!!~

Cred: beastofficial

I'm waiting for this MV for so long!haha..I just watched this MV half an hour ago and really really excited jumping jumping to post..hahaha :p
This is a story version right?! Yeah, finally Beast made a MV with a story line..Wohooo~ I'm seriously don't know what to comment..It's totally super duper triple CUTE and FUN to watch! haaa...still..

Junhyung - The main character?? hahaa..handsome student! He likes the girl..eh, broke up ke apa?? kesian gila..haha..At the end,ahh..the picture is so sweet~
Kikwang - A nerd transferred student..so cute~ Love his dancing! haa, maybe he likes the girl so do the girl..oh my poor Junhyung ;(
Dongwoon - Uihh..the magnae looks so macho in this MV! love his new hair..Awww~ nampak macam budak nakal..I like~
Doojoon - HOT DJ!! <3
Yoseub - Yeahh!! b-boy ftw!! Adorable yoseub~
Hyunseung - Famous b-boy!! ahhaaa..
The main girl & 7 dancing girl group - Trainess from CUBE..I don't know when they'll be debut..

Tracklist under the cut :)

14 November 2010

B2ST/BEAST - Lights Go On Again + Beautiful @ 2010 Love Sharing Concert

The “2010 Love Sharing Concert” took place on November 14th at the Seoul Olympic Stadium, and it was aired through SBS in place of the weekly music show, Inkigayo, which was pre-empted.

Hello guys!!~ I'm totally not in mood posting about other idols..hahaha..What time is it?? It's BEAST time!! I wonder when Cube will reveal their 'Beautiful' MV..arghh~ so frustrating!

Check these out their first live broadcast at 2010 Love Sharing Concert..They perform Lights Go On Again and Beautiful =D

Cred: adenelawrienn

The audio system..aigooo~ but it's still the best performance! I like when they're wearing white suits! Ahhh..so handsome =D

Cred: pixiegals110

Ahaaa..No comment! *Speechless* Only two words, Incredibly CUTE! I like the song very much..Beast's cutie keep playing in my head everyday..hahaha.. <3 BEAST <3

12 November 2010

Let's LEARN About Music Bank MCs!!

Since I'm hella one of thousand fans of Music Bank MCs (will always love Music Bank MCs, whoever they are), let's learn something about their current MCs!!

So, both of them are currently 25 years old!! (no wonder they are close with each other.)
Hyorim is the older one compared to JoongKi. (Nuuna!!~~LOL!!)

First, I will tell you about our cutie pie, Song Joong Ki.
Born on 19th September 1985.
His hobby is collecting DVD (?), Soccer game, and Skate.
His nickname :- 허당 송
His favourite singer:- Drunken Tiger and Yoon Mirae
His karaoke song (?) - Sung Si Kyung's song. Too lazy to write the song's name. LOL

He's been casted in Sungkyunkwan Scandal, played the role as Gu Younha. Watch him!! He's unbelievably cute!!

oh forgot to say that he's wonderful rapper too!!XD

Next is Seo Hyorim, our lovely MC.:D

Born on 6th January 1985, she loves Snow Board and Wakeboard (??).
Her nickname is :- Rim~~ "Milky white skin Seo Hyorim **singing like Heechul's chant**"
Her favourite singer is 2PM and Noblesse.
Her karaoke song would be Gummy's song.
and yes, she is really tall for a girl.
Currently, she too been casted in Sunkyungkwan Scandal along with Joongki. (but seriously, her role is too annoying to see. LOL!!)

and another drama project. So, yeah. they are currently rising stars in drama. :)
And do you know that Hyorim appeared in FT ISLAND MV??? Bad Woman??O__O


Anyway, Please give them many love and support!!

11 November 2010

B2ST/BEAST - Beautiful Teaser

Hhahaha..okayh..I can't stop thinking about Beast..I feel like want to spazz about Beast more and more..hahaha..yeah! as usual, super duper triple hyper mood coming! =D

So, as you all know, Beast had already released their 1st teaser for the intro on their 4th mini album, 'Lights Go On Again'..Let's go to my friend,alia's post HERE..It's a very nice teaser and intro! <3 As the title track for the album, 'Beautiful' MV teaser is releases..even their full mini album's tracks also released..There are 5 tracks which are Lights Go On Again (Intro), Beautiful, 니가 제일 좋아 (I Like You The Best), Lightless, and I'm Sorry..I'll put the links in the next post along with their MV for sure ;)

Cred: beastofficial

Wahhhh..This is sooo BEASTTTT!!!~ Just like the real them..They like to playing around and not too serious..and Kikwang always be the lead actor..so cute..hahaha..omo, I like this teaser and so do the Lights Go On Again! And the song, ah ah ah, so beautiful! Can't wait for the full MV to come out!! I'll comment more on their MV..hehe..Come on CUBE!! B2UTY's here can't wait any longer~~ =p

08 November 2010

B2ST/BEAST - Lights Go On Again Teaser


Just can't stop smiling =DDDD Doojoon looks pretty much the same since forever haha Junhyung's rap is awesome as usual, sweet! Hyunseung, Kikwang, I leave those two for their die-hard-fan to spazz . Dongwoon's blonde hair woh. Yoseob, I never heard you sing like that before. =DDD I like this song for sure ;) Go BEAST!

06 November 2010

Happy 5th Anniversary Super Junior!

Just because they're my no 1 favourite group ever, I decided to post something XD I feel like posting all my fav pictures of Suju here but there are just too many! =.=

I am soo missing 13 of you together :/

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...